Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 0
The Miamian
(Northbound)

Miami FL to Jacksonville FL

366 miles.   7 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
to: Richmond, Washington, New York

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Miami FL 5:00 PM E 
5:40 PM E  Hollywood FL 5:40 PM E 
5:49 PM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 5:49 PM E 
6:47 PM E  West Palm Beach FL 6:47 PM E 
8:01 PM E  Fort Pierce FL 8:01 PM E 
10:14 PM E  New Smyrna Beach FL 10:14 PM E 
10:39 PM E  Daytona Beach FL 10:39 PM E 
11:35 PM E  Saint Augustine FL 11:35 PM E 
12:20 AM E  Jacksonville FL