Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 0
The Florida Special
(Northbound)

Miami FL to Jacksonville FL

366 miles.   7 hrs 09 min.

Through Service
to: Richmond, Washington, New York

Amenities ...

-NO COACHES-  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Miami FL 11:05 AM E 
11:44 AM E  Hollywood FL 11:44 AM E 
11:53 AM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 11:53 AM E 
12:52 PM E  West Palm Beach FL 12:52 PM E 
2:06 PM E  Fort Pierce FL 2:06 PM E 
4:15 PM E  New Smyrna Beach FL 4:15 PM E 
4:36 PM E  Daytona Beach FL 4:36 PM E 
5:31 PM E  Saint Augustine FL 5:31 PM E 
6:14 PM E  Jacksonville FL