Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 0
The Florida Special
(Southbound)

Jacksonville FL to Miami FL

366 miles.

Through Service
from: New York, Washington, Richmond

Amenities ...

-NO COACHES-  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Jacksonville FL 8:10 AM E 
8:46 AM E  Saint Augustine FL 8:46 AM E 
9:39 AM E  Daytona Beach FL 9:39 AM E 
9:55 AM E  New Smyrna Beach FL 9:55 AM E 
12:07 PM E  Fort Pierce FL 12:07 PM E 
1:22 PM E  West Palm Beach FL 1:22 PM E 
2:27 PM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 2:27 PM E 
2:40 PM E  Hollywood FL 2:40 PM E 
3:20 PM E  Miami FL