Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
St Louis - San Francisco Railway, Num 303
The Will Rogers (Kansas Section)
(Westbound)

Monett MO to Wichita KS

240 miles.   7 hrs 10 min.

Through Service
from: St Louis via No 3

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Monett MO 6:30 AM C 
6:39 AM C  Pierce City MO 6:39 AM C 
7:18 AM C  Carthage MO 7:18 AM C 
7:30 AM C  Oronogo MO 7:30 AM C 
7:37 AM C  Webb City MO 7:37 AM C 
8:00 AM C  Joplin MO 8:20 AM C 
8:39 AM C  Galena KS 8:39 AM C 
8:58 AM C  Baxter Springs KS 8:58 AM C 
9:16 AM C  Columbus KS 9:16 AM C 
9:25 AM C  Sherwin Jct KS 9:25 AM C 
9:42 AM C  Oswego KS 9:42 AM C 
10:07 AM C  Mound Valley KS 10:07 AM C 
10:29 AM C  Cherryvale KS 10:29 AM C 
10:48 AM C  Neodesha KS 10:51 AM C 
11:07 AM C  Fredonia KS 11:07 AM C 
11:53 AM C  Severy KS 11:53 AM C 
12:21 PM C  Beaumont KS 12:21 PM C 
1:00 PM C  Augusta KS 1:00 PM C 
1:14 PM C  Andover KS 1:14 PM C 
1:40 PM C  Wichita KS