Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
St Louis - San Francisco Railway, Num 518
The Black Gold
(Northbound)

Dallas TX to Tulsa OK

298 miles.   8 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
from: Fort Worth via T&P

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Dallas TX 10:30 PM C 
11:22 PM C  Frisco TX 11:22 PM C 
12:35 AM C  Sherman TX 12:35 AM C 
1:02 AM C  Denison TX 1:02 AM C 
1:48 AM C  Madill OK 1:48 AM C 
2:35 AM C  Scullin OK 2:35 AM C 
3:05 AM C  Ada OK 3:05 AM C 
4:10 AM C  Holdenville OK 4:10 AM C 
4:31 AM C  Wetumka OK 4:31 AM C 
4:46 AM C  Weleetka OK 4:46 AM C 
5:30 AM C  Henryetta OK 5:30 AM C 
5:30 AM C  Okmulgee OK 5:30 AM C 
6:20 AM C  Sapulpa OK 6:20 AM C 
6:50 AM C  Tulsa OK