Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 508
The Twin Star Rocket
(Northbound)

Streamliner

Fort Worth TX to Minneapolis MN

1,080 miles.   20 hrs 35 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Fort Worth TX 10:05 PM C 
12:04 AM C  Waurika OK 12:04 AM C 
12:31 AM C  Duncan OK 12:31 AM C 
1:15 AM C  Chickasha OK 1:15 AM C 
1:53 AM C  Oklahoma City Connection
El Reno OK
2:03 AM C 
3:01 AM C  Enid OK 3:01 AM C 
3:50 AM C  Caldwell KS 3:50 AM C 
4:36 AM C  Wichita KS 4:42 AM C 
6:03 AM C  Herington KS 6:03 AM C 
7:26 AM C  Topeka KS 7:26 AM C 
7:52 AM C  Lawrence KS 7:52 AM C 
8:40 AM C  Kansas City MO 9:10 AM C 
9:49 AM C  Excelsior Springs MO 9:49 AM C 
10:57 AM C  Trenton MO 10:57 AM C 
1:15 PM C  Des Moines IA 1:20 PM C 
3:15 PM C  Mason City IA 3:15 PM C 
3:40 PM C  Manly IA 3:40 PM C 
4:08 PM C  Albert Lea MN 4:08 PM C 
4:39 PM C  (Rochester Connection)
Owatonna MN
4:39 PM C 
4:54 PM C  Faribault NM 4:54 PM C 
5:09 PM C  Northfield MN 5:09 PM C 
6:00 PM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
6:15 PM C 
6:40 PM C  Minneapolis MN