Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 3
The Omahan
(Westbound)

Chicago IL to Omaha NE

488 miles.   9 hrs 35 min.

Through Service
to: Sioux City and Minneapolis via CNW No 202

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chicago IL 10:00 AM C 
10:45 AM C  Geneva IL 10:45 AM C 
11:10 AM C  De Kalb IL 11:10 AM C 
11:27 AM C  Rochelle IL 11:27 AM C 
11:50 AM C  Dixon IL 11:50 AM C 
12:04 PM C  Rock Falls Station
Sterling IL
12:04 PM C 
12:19 PM C  Morrison IL 12:19 PM C 
12:40 PM C  Clinton IA 12:50 PM C 
1:09 PM C  De Witt IA 1:09 PM C 
1:47 PM C  Mount Vernon IA 1:47 PM C 
2:13 PM C  Cedar Rapids IA 2:13 PM C 
3:07 PM C  Tama IA 3:07 PM C 
3:27 PM C  Marshalltown IA 3:27 PM C 
3:55 PM C  Nevada IA 3:55 PM C 
4:10 PM C  Ames IA 4:10 PM C 
4:30 PM C  Boone IA 4:40 PM C 
5:05 PM C  Jefferson IA 5:05 PM C 
5:35 PM C  Carroll IA 5:35 PM C 
6:03 PM C  Denison IA 6:03 PM C 
7:15 PM C  Council Bluffs IA 7:15 PM C 
7:35 PM C  Omaha NE