Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 4
The Omahan
(Eastbound)

Omaha NE to Chicago IL

488 miles.   10 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Omaha NE 10:30 AM C 
10:43 AM C  Council Bluffs Transfer IA 10:43 AM C 
10:48 AM C  Council Bluffs IA 10:48 AM C 
11:16 AM C  Missouri Valley IA 11:16 AM C 
11:59 AM C  Denison IA 11:59 AM C 
12:28 PM C  Carroll IA 12:28 PM C 
12:54 PM C  Jefferson IA 12:54 PM C 
1:24 PM C  Boone IA 1:35 PM C 
1:53 PM C  Ames IA 1:53 PM C 
2:03 PM C  Nevada IA 2:03 PM C 
2:33 PM C  Marshalltown IA 2:33 PM C 
2:55 PM C  Tama IA 2:55 PM C 
4:00 PM C  Cedar Rapids IA 4:00 PM C 
4:20 PM C  Mount Vernon IA 4:20 PM C 
5:20 PM C  Clinton IA 5:40 PM C 
5:58 PM C  Morrison IL 5:58 PM C 
6:20 PM C  Rock Falls Station
Sterling IL
6:20 PM C 
6:33 PM C  Dixon IL 6:33 PM C 
7:02 PM C  Rochelle IL 7:02 PM C 
7:30 PM C  De Kalb IL 7:30 PM C 
8:00 PM C  Geneva IL 8:00 PM C 
8:50 PM C  Chicago IL