Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 14
The Chadron
(Eastbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Chadron to Omaha NE

447 miles.   13 hrs 35 min.

Through Service
to: Chicago via CNW No 4

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chadron NE 3:55 PM M 
4:50 PM M  Rushville NE 4:50 PM M 
8:27 PM C  Valentine NE 8:27 PM C 
10:03 PM C  Ainsworth NE 10:03 PM C 
10:15 PM C  Long Pine NE 10:30 PM C 
10:48 PM C  Bassett NE 10:48 PM C 
12:18 PM C  O'Neill NE 12:18 PM C 
1:24 AM C  Neligh NE 1:24 AM C 
1:37 AM C  Oakdale NE 1:37 AM C 
2:35 AM C  Norfolk NE 2:50 AM C 
3:12 AM C  Stanton NE 3:12 AM C 
4:06 AM C  West Point NE 4:06 AM C 
4:25 AM C  Scribner NE 4:25 AM C 
5:10 AM C  Fremont NE 5:10 AM C 
5:30 AM C  Arlington NE 5:30 AM C 
6:30 AM C  Omaha NE