Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 10
The Corn Belt Rocket
(Eastbound)

Streamliner

Omaha NE to Chicago IL

493 miles.   9 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Omaha NE 11:30 AM C 
11:46 AM C  Council Bluffs IA 11:46 AM C 
12:30 PM C  Atlantic IA 12:30 PM C 
1:55 PM C  Des Moines IA 2:05 PM C 
2:42 PM C  Newton IA 2:42 PM C 
3:02 PM C  Grinnell IA 3:02 PM C 
4:02 PM C  Iowa City IA 4:02 PM C 
4:59 PM C  Davenport IA 4:59 PM C 
5:10 PM C  Rock Island IL 5:25 PM C 
5:31 PM C  Moline IL 5:31 PM C 
6:29 PM C  Bureau IL 6:29 PM C 
8:15 PM C  Englewood IL 8:15 PM C 
8:30 PM C  Chicago IL