Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 510
The Kansas City Rocket
(Northbound)

Streamliner

Dallas TX to Minneapolis MN

1,114 miles.   26 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

No Sleepers Fort Worth to Kansas


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Dallas TX 5:45 AM C 
6:55 AM C  Fort Worth TX 7:10 AM C 
7:30 AM C  Saginaw TX 7:30 AM C 
8:19 AM C  Bridgeport TX 8:19 AM C 
8:52 AM C  Bowie TX 8:52 AM C 
9:14 AM C  Ringgold TX 9:14 AM C 
9:21 AM C  Terral OK 9:21 AM C 
9:48 AM C  Waurika OK 9:48 AM C 
10:20 AM C  Duncan OK 10:20 AM C 
11:07 AM C  Chickasha OK 11:07 AM C 
11:50 AM C  Oklahoma City Connection
El Reno OK
12:20 PM C 
12:50 PM C  Kingfisher OK 12:50 PM C 
1:40 PM C  Enid OK 2:30 PM C 
3:01 PM C  Medford OK 3:01 PM C 
3:21 PM C  Caldwell KS 3:21 PM C 
3:42 PM C  Wellington KS 3:42 PM C 
4:12 PM C  Wichita KS 4:21 PM C 
5:01 PM C  Peabody KS 5:01 PM C 
5:16 PM C  Marion KS 5:16 PM C 
5:40 PM C  Herington KS 5:40 PM C 
6:36 PM C  Alma KS 6:36 PM C 
7:15 PM C  Topeka KS 7:15 PM C 
7:42 PM C  Lawrence KS 7:42 PM C 
8:20 PM C  Kansas City KS 8:20 PM C 
8:30 PM C  Kansas City MO 9:10 PM C 
10:55 PM C  Trenton MO 11:00 PM C 
11:52 PM C  Allerton IA 11:52 PM C 
12:17 AM C  Chariton IA 12:17 AM C 
1:25 AM C  Des Moines IA 1:50 AM C 
3:33 AM C  Iowa Falls IA 3:33 AM C 
3:55 AM C  Hampton IA 3:55 AM C 
4:30 AM C  Mason City IA 4:30 AM C 
5:00 AM C  Manly IA 5:20 AM C 
5:50 AM C  Albert Lea MN 5:50 AM C 
6:20 AM C  (Rochester Connection)
Owatonna MN
6:20 AM C 
6:36 AM C  Faribault NM 6:36 AM C 
6:51 AM C  Northfield MN 6:51 AM C 
7:45 AM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
8:05 AM C 
8:30 AM C  Minneapolis MN