Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 14
The Cherokee
(Eastbound)

Tucumcari NM to Memphis TN

875 miles.   22 hrs 25 min.

Through Service
from: Los Angeles via SP No 40 (The Imperial)

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Tucumcari NM 7:20 AM M 
9:05 AM C  Glenrio TX 9:05 AM C 
10:30 AM C  Amarillo TX 10:50 AM C 
12:10 PM C  Groom TX 12:10 PM C 
1:22 PM C  Shamrock TX 1:22 PM C 
2:20 PM C  Sayre OK 2:20 PM C 
2:42 PM C  Elk City OK 2:42 PM C 
3:25 PM C  Clinton OK 3:25 PM C 
5:15 PM C  Dallas-KC connection
El Reno OK
5:45 PM C 
6:20 PM C  Oklahoma City OK 6:45 PM C 
7:45 PM C  Shawnee OK 7:50 PM C 
8:45 PM C  Holdenville OK 8:45 PM C 
9:02 PM C  Calvin OK 9:02 PM C 
9:43 PM C  McAlester OK 9:43 PM C 
10:00 PM C  Haileyville OK 10:00 PM C 
10:06 PM C  Hartshorne OK 10:06 PM C 
10:29 PM C  Wilburton OK 10:29 PM C 
11:15 PM C  Wister OK 11:15 PM C 
11:30 PM C  Howe OK 11:30 PM C 
12:07 AM C  Mansfield AR 12:07 AM C 
11:57 PM C  Hartford AR 11:57 PM C 
12:47 AM C  Booneville AR 12:52 AM C 
1:30 AM C  Danville AR 1:30 AM C 
1:43 AM C  Ola AR 1:43 AM C 
3:45 AM C  Little Rock AR 4:00 AM C 
4:44 AM C  Hazen AR 4:44 AM C 
5:15 AM C  Brinkley AR 5:15 AM C 
5:43 AM C  Forrest City AR 5:43 AM C 
6:45 AM C  Memphis TN