Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis, St Paul & Sault Ste Marie Railway, Num 9
The Winnipeger
(Northbound)

Streamliner

St Paul MN to Noyes MN

399 miles.   10 hrs 25 min.

Through Service
to: Winnipeg MB Canada, via Canadian Pacific

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Saint Paul MN
7:45 PM C 
8:40 PM C  Milwaukee Rd Station
Minneapolis MN
8:40 PM C 
9:45 PM C  Buffalo MN 9:45 PM C 
10:40 PM C  Paynesville MN 10:40 PM C 
- - - Brooten MN  
11:30 PM C  Glenwood MN 11:50 PM C 
12:13 AM C  Alexandria MN 12:13 AM C 
12:31 AM C  Parkers Prairie MN 12:31 AM C 
12:46 AM C  Henning MN 12:46 AM C 
1:50 AM C  Detroit Lakes MN 1:50 AM C 
2:38 AM C  Mahnomen MN 2:38 AM C 
3:12 AM C  Erskine MN 3:12 AM C 
3:35 AM C  Plummer MN 3:35 AM C 
3:55 AM C  Thief River Falls MN 4:15 AM C 
6:10 AM C  Noyes MN