Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis, St Paul & Sault Ste Marie Railway, Num 10
The Winnipeger
(Southbound)

Streamliner

Noyes MN to St Paul MN

399 miles.   10 hrs 50 min.

Through Service
from: Winnipeg MB Canada via Canadian Pacific

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Noyes MN 9:10 PM C 
11:05 PM C  Thief River Falls MN 11:25 PM C 
11:44 PM C  Plummer MN 11:44 PM C 
12:10 AM C  Erskine MN 12:10 AM C 
12:52 AM C  Mahnomen MN 12:52 AM C 
1:50 AM C  Detroit Lakes MN 1:50 AM C 
2:52 AM C  Henning MN 2:52 AM C 
3:13 AM C  Parkers Prairie MN 3:13 AM C 
3:44 AM C  Alexandria MN 3:44 AM C 
4:10 AM C  Glenwood MN 4:30 AM C 
- - - Brooten MN  
- - - Paynesville MN  
- - - Buffalo MN  
7:15 AM C  Milwaukee Rd Station
Minneapolis MN
7:35 AM C 
8:00 AM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN