Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Great Northern Railway, Num 10
The Dakotan
(Eastbound)

Minot ND to St Paul MN

262 miles.   18 hrs 10 min.

Through Service
to: Chicago via CBQ (The Burlington Zephyr)

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Minot ND 1:30 PM C 
1:44 PM C  Surrey ND 1:44 PM C 
2:03 PM C  Granville ND 2:03 PM C 
2:34 PM C  Towner ND 2:34 PM C 
3:05 PM C  Rugby ND 3:05 PM C 
3:34 PM C  York ND 3:34 PM C 
3:45 PM C  Leeds ND 3:45 PM C 
3:58 PM C  Churchs Ferry ND 3:58 PM C 
4:06 PM C  Penn ND 4:06 PM C 
4:12 PM C  Grand Harbor ND 4:12 PM C 
4:28 PM C  Devils Lake ND 4:28 PM C 
5:25 PM C  Lakota ND 5:25 PM C 
6:35 PM C  Larimore ND 6:35 PM C 
7:15 PM C  Grand Forks ND 7:45 PM C 
8:20 PM C  Thompson ND 8:20 PM C 
9:08 PM C  Hillsboro ND 9:08 PM C 
10:09 PM C  Fargo ND 10:30 PM C 
10:40 PM C  Moorhead MN 10:40 PM C 
11:50 PM C  Wahpeton MN 11:50 PM C 
12:25 AM C  Brackenridge MN 12:25 AM C 
12:44 AM C  Campbell MN 12:44 AM C 
12:54 AM C  Tintah MN 12:54 AM C 
1:55 AM C  Morris MN 1:55 AM C 
2:35 AM C  Benson MN 2:35 AM C 
3:40 AM C  Willmar MN 3:40 AM C 
4:30 AM C  Litchfield MN 4:30 AM C 
6:25 AM C  Wayzata MN 6:25 AM C 
6:55 AM C  Minneapolis MN 7:15 AM C 
7:40 AM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN