Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Detroit & Mackinac Railway, Num 3
The Hunter's Special
(Northbound)

Bay City MI to Alpena MI

124 miles.   3 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
from: From Detroit via MC No 203

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Bay City MI 1:30 PM E 
2:13 PM E  Pinconning MI 2:13 PM E 
2:37 PM E  Omer MI 2:37 PM E 
3:06 PM E  National City MI 3:06 PM E 
3:30 PM E  East Tawas MI 3:30 PM E 
3:53 PM E  Oscoda MI 3:53 PM E 
4:11 PM E  Greenbush MI 4:11 PM E 
4:20 PM E  Harrisville MI 4:20 PM E 
5:15 PM E  Alpena MI