Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 75
The Dixie Limited
(Southbound)

Jacksonville FL to Miami FL

366 miles.   9 hrs 15 min.

Through Service
from: Chicago, Nashville, Atlanta

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

through service from the Flamingo, the Ponce De Leon, and the Dixie Limited


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Jacksonville FL 11:00 PM E 
11:45 PM E  Saint Augustine FL 11:45 PM E 
12:51 AM E  Ormond FL 12:51 AM E 
1:09 AM E  Daytona Beach FL 1:09 AM E 
1:45 AM E  New Smyrna FL 1:45 AM E 
2:25 AM E  Titusville FL 2:25 AM E 
2:53 AM E  Cocoa Beach - Rocklege FL 2:53 AM E 
3:11 AM E  Eau Gallie GL 3:11 AM E 
3:22 AM E  Melbourne FL 3:22 AM E 
4:12 AM E  Vero Beach FL 4:12 AM E 
4:45 AM E  Fort Pierce FL 4:45 AM E 
5:12 AM E  Stuart FL 5:12 AM E 
5:26 AM E  Hobe Sound FL 5:26 AM E 
6:00 AM E  West Palm Beach FL 6:10 AM E 
6:38 AM E  Delray Beach FL 6:38 AM E 
6:51 AM E  Boca Raton FL 6:51 AM E 
7:02 AM E  Pompano FL 7:02 AM E 
7:16 AM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 7:16 AM E 
7:37 AM E  Hollywood FL 7:37 AM E 
8:15 AM E  Miami FL