Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 36
The Philadelphia Express (Cincinnati Section)
(Eastbound)

Cincinnati OH to Pittsburgh PA

324 miles.   10 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Cincinnati OH 10:20 PM E 
10:30 PM E  Winton Place OH 10:30 PM E 
11:22 PM E  Blanchester OH 11:22 PM E 
11:29 PM E  Midland City OH 11:29 PM E 
11:46 PM E  Wilmington OH 11:46 PM E 
12:21 AM E  Washington Court House OH 12:21 AM E 
1:16 AM E  Columbus OH 1:30 AM E 
2:12 AM E  Newark OH 2:20 AM E 
3:12 AM E  Zanesville OH 3:12 AM E 
4:02 AM E  Cambridge OH 4:02 AM E 
4:47 AM E  Barnesville OH 4:47 AM E 
5:33 AM E  Bellaire OH 5:33 AM E 
5:40 AM E  Benwood Jct WV 5:40 AM E 
6:00 AM E  Wheeling WV 6:25 AM E 
7:10 AM E  Claysville PA 7:10 AM E 
7:35 AM E  Washington PA 7:35 AM E 
8:06 AM E  Finleyville A 8:06 AM E 
8:45 AM E  Pittsburgh PA