Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 509
The Kansas City-Dallas Rocket
(Southbound)

Kansas City to Dallas TX

627 miles.   11 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.

Parlor Lounge Car,Chair Cars


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kansas City MO 9:15 AM C 
9:20 AM C  Kansas City KS 9:20 AM C 
10:20 AM C  Topeka KS 10:20 AM C 
11:30 AM C  Herington KS 11:40 AM C 
12:59 PM C  Wichita KS 12:59 PM C 
1:50 PM C  Caldwell KS 1:50 PM C 
2:42 PM C  Enid OK 2:42 PM C 
3:47 PM C  El Reno OK 3:57 PM C 
4:34 PM C  Chickasha OK 4:34 PM C 
5:16 PM C  Duncan OK 5:16 PM C 
5:42 PM C  Waurika OK 5:42 PM C 
7:50 PM C  Union Station
Fort Worth TX
7:50 PM C 
8:45 PM C  Dallas TX