Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Pere Marquette Railway, Num 10
The Night Express
(Eastbound)

Chicago IL to Grand Rapids MI

184 miles.   6 hrs 10 A min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Grand Central Station
Chicago IL
11:30 PM C 
12:15 AM C  B&O Station
South Chicago IL
12:15 AM C 
1:05 AM C  Michigan City IN 1:05 AM C 
2:30 AM E  New Buffalo MI 2:30 AM E 
3:09 AM E  Saint Joseph MI 3:09 AM E 
3:29 AM E  Benton Harbor MI 3:29 AM E 
3:55 AM E  Watervliet MI 3:55 AM E 
4:13 AM E  Hartford MI 4:13 AM E 
4:30 AM E  Bangor MI 4:30 AM E 
4:43 AM E  Grand Jct MI 4:43 AM E 
5:05 AM E  Fennville MI 5:05 AM E 
5:28 AM E  Holland MI 5:45 AM E 
6:23 AM E  Grandville MI 6:23 AM E 
6:40 AM E  Grand Rapids MI