Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atlantic Coast Line Railroad, Num 76
The Havana Special (Tampa Section)
(Northbound)

Sarasota FL to Richmond VA

952 miles.   28 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
from: Fort Myers via Bus
to: Washington DC via RF&P No 76

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Sarasota FL 5:00 PM E 
5:15 PM E  Bradenton-Manatee
Brandenton FL
5:15 PM E 
5:35 PM E  Palmetto FL 5:35 PM E 
7:00 PM E  Tampa FL 11:00 PM E 
11:21 PM E  Plant City FL 11:21 PM E 
11:54 PM E  Lakeland FL 11:54 PM E 
12:05 AM E  Auburndale FL 12:05 AM E 
12:10 AM E  Lake Alfred FL 12:10 AM E 
12:30 AM E  Haines City FL 12:30 AM E 
12:55 AM E  Kissimmee FL 12:55 AM E 
1:35 AM E  Orlando FL 1:35 AM E 
1:55 AM E  Winter Park FL 1:55 AM E 
3:15 AM E  Sanford FL 3:25 AM E 
3:35 AM E  DeLand Station FL 3:35 AM E 
4:29 AM E  Crescent City FL 4:29 AM E 
4:56 AM E  Palatka FL 4:56 AM E 
5:24 AM E  Green Cove Springs FL 5:24 AM E 
6:30 AM E  Jacksonville FL 9:15 AM E 
- - - (does not stop)
Folkston GA
 
10:16 AM E  Nahunta GA 10:16 AM E 
10:45 AM E  Jesup GA 10:45 AM E 
11:02 AM E  Camp Stewart
Walthourville GA
11:02 AM E 
10:50 AM E  Savannah GA 10:55 AM E 
12:49 PM E  Yemassee SC 12:49 PM E 
1:40 PM E  North Station
Charleston SC
1:40 PM E 
3:25 PM E  Florence SC 3:40 PM E 
4:12 PM E  Dillon SC 4:12 PM E 
4:31 PM E  Pembroke NC 4:31 PM E 
5:07 PM E  Fayetteville NC 5:07 PM E 
5:30 PM E  Dunn NC 5:30 PM E 
5:53 PM E  Selma NC 5:53 PM E 
6:18 PM E  Wilson NC 6:18 PM E 
7:10 PM E  Rocky Mount NC 7:10 PM E 
7:45 PM E  Weldon NC 7:45 PM E 
8:06 PM E  Emporia VA 8:06 PM E 
8:55 PM E  North Petersburg VA 8:55 PM E 
9:45 PM E  Broad Street Station
Richmond VA