Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 7
The Champion (East Coast)
(Southbound)

Streamliner

Jacksonville FL to Miami FL

366 miles.   7 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
from: New York, Washington DC, via RF&P, ACL

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

Inaugurated December 1, 1939


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Jacksonville FL 11:20 AM E 
11:58 AM E  Saint Augustine FL 11:58 AM E 
12:45 PM E  Ormond FL 12:45 PM E 
12:53 PM E  Daytona Beach FL 12:53 PM E 
1:24 PM E  New Smyrna FL 1:24 PM E 
2:02 PM E  Titusville FL 2:02 PM E 
2:21 PM E  Cocoa Beach - Rocklege FL 2:21 PM E 
2:44 PM E  Melbourne FL 2:44 PM E 
3:20 PM E  Vero Beach FL 3:20 PM E 
3:48 PM E  Fort Pierce FL 3:48 PM E 
4:11 PM E  Stuart FL 4:11 PM E 
4:23 PM E  Hobe Sound FL 4:23 PM E 
4:57 PM E  West Palm Beach FL 4:57 PM E 
5:22 PM E  Delray Beach FL 5:22 PM E 
5:34 PM E  Boca Raton FL 5:34 PM E 
5:43 PM E  Pompano FL 5:43 PM E 
5:55 PM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 5:55 PM E 
6:09 PM E  Hollywood FL 6:09 PM E 
6:40 PM E  Miami FL