Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 29
The Daylight Express
(Southbound)

Jacksonville FL to Miami FL

366 miles.   11 hrs 50 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Jacksonville FL 10:10 AM E 
11:05 AM E  Saint Augustine FL 11:05 AM E 
11:42 AM E  Hastings FL 11:42 AM E 
11:55 AM E  East Palatka FL 11:55 AM E 
11:55 AM E  East Palatka FL 11:55 AM E 
12:37 PM E  Bunnell FL 12:37 PM E 
1:05 PM E  Ormond FL 1:05 PM E 
1:25 PM E  Daytona Beach FL 1:25 PM E 
2:10 PM E  New Smyrna Beach FL 2:10 PM E 
2:30 PM E  Oak Hill FL 2:30 PM E 
3:01 PM E  Titusville FL 3:01 PM E 
3:35 PM E  Cocoa Beach FL 3:35 PM E 
3:55 PM E  Eau Gallie GL 3:55 PM E 
4:08 PM E  Melbourne FL 4:08 PM E 
4:40 PM E  Sebastian FL 4:40 PM E 
5:12 PM E  Vero Beach FL 5:12 PM E 
5:55 PM E  Fort Pierce FL 5:55 PM E 
6:23 PM E  Stuart FL 6:23 PM E 
6:40 PM E  Hobe Sound FL 6:40 PM E 
7:24 PM E  West Palm Beach FL 7:34 PM E 
8:11 PM E  Delray Beach FL 8:11 PM E 
8:24 PM E  Boca Raton FL 8:24 PM E 
8:40 PM E  Pompano Beach FL 8:40 PM E 
8:54 PM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 8:54 PM E 
9:18 PM E  Hollywood FL 9:18 PM E 
10:00 PM E  Miami FL