Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 2
The Champion (East Coast Advanced)


Miami FL to Jacksonville FL

366 miles.   7 hrs 15 min.

Through Service
to: Washington DC, New York via ACL,RF&P

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Dining Car.

Inaugurated December 1, 1939

Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Miami FL 7:30 AM E 
7:51 AM E  Hollywood FL 7:51 AM E 
8:03 AM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 8:03 AM E 
8:12 AM E  Pompano FL 8:12 AM E 
8:21 AM E  Boca Raton FL 8:21 AM E 
8:32 AM E  Delray Beach FL 8:32 AM E 
9:01 AM E  West Palm Beach FL 9:01 AM E 
9:27 AM E  Hobe Sound FL 9:27 AM E 
9:45 AM E  Stuart FL 9:45 AM E 
10:20 AM E  Fort Pierce FL 10:20 AM E 
10:35 AM E  Vero Beach FL 10:35 AM E 
11:06 AM E  Melbourne FL 11:06 AM E 
11:27 AM E  Cocoa Beach - Rocklege FL 11:27 AM E 
11:50 AM E  Titusville FL 11:50 AM E 
12:37 PM E  New Smyrna FL 12:37 PM E 
1:00 PM E  Daytona Beach FL 1:00 PM E 
1:56 PM E  Saint Augustine FL 1:56 PM E 
2:45 PM E  Jacksonville FL