Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 8
The Champion (East Coast)
(Northbound)

Streamliner

Miami FL to Jacksonville FL

366 miles.   7 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
to: Washington DC, New York via ACL,RF&P

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

Inaugurated December 1, 1939


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Miami FL 8:15 AM E 
8:37 AM E  Hollywood FL 8:37 AM E 
8:49 AM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 8:49 AM E 
8:59 AM E  Pompano FL 8:59 AM E 
9:08 AM E  Boca Raton FL 9:08 AM E 
9:19 AM E  Delray Beach FL 9:19 AM E 
9:49 AM E  West Palm Beach FL 9:49 AM E 
10:15 AM E  Hobe Sound FL 10:15 AM E 
10:33 AM E  Stuart FL 10:33 AM E 
11:07 AM E  Fort Pierce FL 11:07 AM E 
11:25 AM E  Vero Beach FL 11:25 AM E 
11:58 AM E  Melbourne FL 11:58 AM E 
12:19 PM E  Cocoa Beach - Rocklege FL 12:19 PM E 
12:40 PM E  Titusville FL 12:40 PM E 
1:25 PM E  New Smyrna FL 1:25 PM E 
1:47 PM E  Daytona Beach FL 1:47 PM E 
1:54 PM E  Ormond FL 1:54 PM E 
2:44 PM E  Saint Augustine FL 2:44 PM E 
3:35 PM E  Jacksonville FL