Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 76
The Dixie Limited
(Northbound)

Miami FL to Jacksonville FL

366 miles.   9 hrs 15 min.

Through Service
to: Atlanta, Nashville, Chicago

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Miami FL 9:00 PM E 
9:26 PM E  Hollywood FL 9:26 PM E 
9:41 PM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 9:41 PM E 
9:54 PM E  Pompano Beach FL 9:54 PM E 
10:03 PM E  Boca Raton FL 10:03 PM E 
10:14 PM E  Delray Beach FL 10:14 PM E 
10:45 PM E  West Palm Beach FL 10:55 PM E 
11:25 PM E  Hobe Sound FL 11:25 PM E 
11:47 PM E  Stuart FL 11:47 PM E 
12:29 AM E  Fort Pierce FL 12:29 AM E 
12:40 AM E  Vero Beach FL 12:40 AM E 
1:33 AM E  Melbourne FL 1:33 AM E 
1:43 AM E  Eau Gallie GL 1:43 AM E 
2:05 AM E  Cocoa Beach FL 2:05 AM E 
2:35 AM E  Titusville FL 2:35 AM E 
3:36 AM E  New Smyrna Beach FL 3:36 AM E 
4:01 AM E  Daytona Beach FL 4:01 AM E 
4:09 AM E  Ormond FL 4:09 AM E 
5:19 AM E  Saint Augustine FL 5:19 AM E 
6:15 AM E  Jacksonville FL