Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 30
The Daylight Express
(Northbound)

Miami FL to Jacksonville FL

366 miles.   12 hrs 10 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Miami FL 6:00 AM E 
6:37 AM E  Hollywood FL 6:37 AM E 
6:53 AM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 6:53 AM E 
7:05 AM E  Pompano Beach FL 7:05 AM E 
7:17 AM E  Boca Raton FL 7:17 AM E 
7:29 AM E  Delray Beach FL 7:29 AM E 
8:05 AM E  West Palm Beach FL 8:13 AM E 
8:52 AM E  Hobe Sound FL 8:52 AM E 
9:17 AM E  Stuart FL 9:17 AM E 
10:10 AM E  Fort Pierce FL 10:10 AM E 
10:35 AM E  Vero Beach FL 10:35 AM E 
11:00 AM E  Sebastian FL 11:00 AM E 
11:36 AM E  Melbourne FL 11:36 AM E 
11:43 AM E  Eau Gallie GL 11:43 AM E 
12:02 PM E  Cocoa Beach FL 12:02 PM E 
12:32 PM E  Titusville FL 12:32 PM E 
1:01 PM E  Oak Hill FL 1:01 PM E 
2:20 PM E  New Smyrna Beach FL 2:20 PM E 
2:47 PM E  Daytona Beach FL 2:47 PM E 
2:58 PM E  Ormond FL 2:58 PM E 
3:26 PM E  Bunnell FL 3:26 PM E 
4:11 PM E  East Palatka FL 4:11 PM E 
4:25 PM E  Hastings FL 4:25 PM E 
5:13 PM E  Saint Augustine FL 5:13 PM E 
6:10 PM E  Jacksonville FL