Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 176
The Havana Special
(Northbound)

Miami FL to Jacksonville FL

366 miles.   8 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
from: Havana Cuba via P&O Steamship Co or Pan Am Airways
to: Washington DC

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Miami FL 8:00 PM E 
8:25 PM E  Hollywood FL
8:38 PM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 8:38 PM E 
8:59 PM E  Boca Raton FL
9:11 PM E  Delray Beach FL
9:39 PM E  West Palm Beach FL 9:46 PM E 
10:15 PM E  Hobe Sound FL
10:32 PM E  Stuart FL
11:12 PM E  Fort Pierce FL
11:34 PM E  Vero Beach FL
12:13 AM E  Melbourne FL 12:13 AM E 
12:41 AM E  Cocoa Beach - Rocklege FL
1:04 AM E  Titusville FL 1:04 AM E 
1:58 AM E  New Smyrna FL 1:58 AM E 
2:21 AM E  Daytona Beach FL 2:21 AM E 
3:30 AM E  Ormond FL
3:37 AM E  Saint Augustine FL 3:37 AM E 
4:30 AM E  Jacksonville FL