Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chesapeake & Ohio Railway, Num 6
The Fast Flying Virginian
(Eastbound)

Cincinnati OH to Orange VA

524 miles.   12 hrs 53 min.

Through Service
to: Orange VA to Washington via SRR

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Cincinnati OH
11:55 AM E 
12:03 PM E  Covington KY 12:03 PM E 
12:09 PM E  Newport KY 12:09 PM E 
12:55 PM E  Augusta KY 12:55 PM E 
1:17 PM E  Maysville KY 1:17 PM E 
1:48 PM E  Vanceburg KY 1:48 PM E 
2:12 PM E  South Portsmouth KY 2:12 PM E 
2:41 PM E  Ironton Ohio Station
Russell KY
2:41 PM E 
2:48 PM E  Ashland KY 3:05 PM E 
3:16 PM E  Catlettsburg KY 3:16 PM E 
3:26 PM E  Kenova WV 3:26 PM E 
3:38 PM E  Huntington WV 3:48 PM E 
4:34 PM E  Saint Albans WV 4:34 PM E 
4:59 PM E  Charleston WV 4:59 PM E 
5:20 PM E  Cabin Creek Jct WV 5:20 PM E 
5:37 PM E  Montgomery WV 5:37 PM E 
5:59 PM E  Cotton Hill WV 5:59 PM E 
6:32 PM E  Thurmond WV 6:32 PM E 
6:49 PM E  Prince WV 6:49 PM E 
7:21 PM E  Hinton WV 7:30 PM E 
8:00 PM E  Alderson WV 8:00 PM E 
8:25 PM E  Lewisburg Station
Ronceverte WV
8:25 PM E 
8:45 PM E  White Sulphur Springs WV 8:45 PM E 
9:20 PM E  Covington VA 9:20 PM E 
9:40 PM E  Clifton Forge VA 9:50 PM E 
10:29 PM E  Goshen VA 10:29 PM E 
11:20 PM E  Staunton VA 11:20 PM E 
11:48 PM E  Union Station
Waynesboro VA
11:48 PM E 
12:48 AM E  Union Station
Charlottesville VA
12:48 AM E 
12:55 AM E  Main Street Station
Charlottesville VA
1:05 AM E 
1:36 AM E  Gordonsville VA 1:36 AM E 
1:48 AM E  Orange VA