Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Central of Georgia Railway, Num 17
The Flamingo
(Northbound)

Albany GA to Atlanta GA

209 miles.   5 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Albany GA 12:40 PM E 
1:07 PM E  Smithville GA 1:07 PM E 
1:20 PM E  Americus GA 1:20 PM E 
1:49 PM E  Oglethorpe GA 1:49 PM E 
1:54 PM E  Montezuma GA 1:54 PM E 
2:21 PM E  Fort Valley GA 2:21 PM E 
3:10 PM E  Terminal Station
Macon GA
3:20 PM E 
3:50 PM E  Forsyth GA 3:50 PM E 
4:09 PM E  Barnesville GA 4:09 PM E 
4:31 PM E  Griffin GA 4:31 PM E 
5:13 PM E  Hapeville GA 5:13 PM E 
5:40 PM E  Terminal Station
Atlanta GA