Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Central of Georgia Railway, Num 9
The Seminole
(Northbound)

Albany GA to Birmingham AL

259 miles.   7 hrs 05 min.

Through Service
from: Miami via FEC No 76, Jacksonville via ACL No 18
to: Chicago via IC No 10

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Albany GA 12:50 PM E 
1:30 PM E  Americus GA 1:30 PM E 
1:47 PM E  Ellaville GA 1:47 PM E 
2:04 PM E  Buena Vista GA 2:04 PM E 
3:00 PM E  Columbus GA 3:15 PM E 
3:05 PM C  Opelika AL 3:05 PM C 
3:56 PM C  Alexander City AL 3:56 PM C 
4:42 PM C  Sylacauga AL 4:42 PM C 
4:53 PM C  Childersburg AL 4:53 PM C 
6:10 PM C  Birmingham AL