Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
St Louis - San Francisco Railway, Num 3
The Will Rogers
(Westbound)

St Louis MO to Oklahoma City OK

542 miles.   14 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Saint Louis MO
10:50 PM C 
11:05 PM C  Tower Grove MO 11:05 PM C 
1:12 AM C  Rolla MO 1:12 AM C 
1:25 AM C  Fort Leonard Wood
Newburg MO
1:35 AM C 
3:10 AM C  Lebanon MO 3:10 AM C 
4:40 AM C  Springfield MO 5:05 AM C 
5:50 AM C  Aurora MO 5:50 AM C 
6:15 AM C  Monett MO 6:40 AM C 
7:30 AM C  Neosho MO 7:30 AM C 
8:16 AM C  Afton OK 8:16 AM C 
8:36 AM C  Vinita OK 8:36 AM C 
9:20 AM C  Claremore OK 9:20 AM C 
9:55 AM C  Tulsa OK 10:15 AM C 
10:33 AM C  Sapulpa OK 10:33 AM C 
11:19 AM C  Depew OK 11:19 AM C 
11:45 AM C  Davenport OK 11:45 AM C 
12:01 PM C  Chandler OK 12:01 PM C 
12:14 PM C  Warwick OK 12:14 PM C 
12:31 PM C  Luther OK 12:31 PM C 
1:15 PM C  Oklahoma City OK