Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
St Louis - San Francisco Railway, Num 111
The Oklahoman
(Southbound)

Kansas City MO to Tulsa OK

262 miles.   7 hrs 55 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kansas City MO 11:05 PM C 
11:45 PM C  Olathe KS 11:45 PM C 
12:20 AM C  Paola KS 12:20 AM C 
1:10 AM C  Pleasanton KS 1:10 AM C 
1:45 AM C  Fort Scott KS 2:00 AM C 
2:34 AM C  Girard KS 2:34 AM C 
2:56 AM C  Cherokee KS 2:56 AM C 
3:05 AM C  Scammon KS 3:05 AM C 
3:25 AM C  Columbus KS 3:25 AM C 
4:01 AM C  Baxter Springs KS 4:01 AM C 
4:13 AM C  Quapaw OK 4:13 AM C 
4:35 AM C  Miami OK 4:35 AM C 
4:55 AM C  Afton OK 4:59 AM C 
5:21 AM C  Vinita OK 5:21 AM C 
6:05 AM C  Claremore OK 6:05 AM C 
7:00 AM C  Tulsa OK