Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
St Louis - San Francisco Railway, Num 805
The Memphian
(Southbound)

St Louis MO to Memphis TN

395 miles.   8 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
to: Birmingham via #105, Atlanta, Jacksonville via SRR

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Saint Louis MO
11:15 PM C 
11:25 PM C  Tower Grove MO 11:25 PM C 
12:17 AM C  Crystal City MO 12:17 AM C 
12:47 AM C  Ste Genevieve MO 12:47 AM C 
2:20 AM C  Cape Girardeau MO 2:20 AM C 
2:40 AM C  Chaffee MO 2:50 AM C 
3:30 AM C  Sikeston MO 3:30 AM C 
4:00 AM C  Lilbourn MO 4:00 AM C 
4:50 AM C  Hayti MO 4:50 AM C 
5:33 AM C  Blytheville AR 5:33 AM C 
6:12 AM C  Wilson AR 6:12 AM C 
6:35 AM C  Turrell AR 6:35 AM C 
7:15 AM C  Memphis TN