Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Kansas City Southern Railway, Num 15
The Flying Crow
(Southbound)

Kansas City MO to Port Arthur TX

790 miles.   20 hrs 55 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kansas City MO 9:30 PM C 
11:10 PM C  Hume MO 11:10 PM C 
12:20 AM C  Pittsburg KS 12:20 AM C 
1:05 AM C  Joplin MO 1:05 AM C 
1:45 AM C  Neosho MO 1:45 AM C 
2:25 AM C  Noel MO 2:25 AM C 
2:43 AM C  Gravette AR 2:43 AM C 
3:15 AM C  Siloam Springs AR 3:15 AM C 
3:35 AM C  Westville OK 3:35 AM C 
3:55 AM C  Stilwell OK 3:55 AM C 
4:50 AM C  Sallisaw OK 4:50 AM C 
5:25 AM C  Spiro OK 5:25 AM C 
5:50 AM C  Poteau OK 5:50 AM C 
6:00 AM C  Howe OK 6:00 AM C 
6:20 AM C  Heavener OK 6:20 AM C 
7:20 AM C  Mena AR 7:20 AM C 
8:40 AM C  DeQueen AR 8:40 AM C 
8:53 AM C  Neal Springs AR 8:53 AM C 
9:26 AM C  Ashdown AR 9:26 AM C 
9:55 AM C  Texarkana TX 10:10 AM C 
10:38 AM C  Bloomburg TX 10:38 AM C 
11:03 AM C  Vivian LA 11:03 AM C 
11:55 AM C  Union Station
Shreveport LA
12:35 PM C 
1:28 PM C  Mansfield LA 1:28 PM C 
1:57 PM C  Noble LA 1:57 PM C 
2:20 PM C  Many LA 2:20 PM C 
2:51 PM C  Hornbeck LA 2:51 PM C 
3:25 PM C  Leesville LA 3:25 PM C 
3:55 PM C  De Ridder LA 3:55 PM C 
4:33 PM C  De Quincy LA 4:33 PM C 
5:10 PM C  Mauriceville TX 5:10 PM C 
5:35 PM C  Beaumont TX 5:45 PM C 
6:25 PM C  Port Arthur TX