Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Kansas City Southern Railway, Num 16
The Flying Crow
(Northbound)

Port Arthur TX to Kansas City MO

790 miles.   21 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
to: Texarkana to St Louis via MP No 32

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Port Arthur TX 10:20 AM C 
10:55 AM C  Beaumont TX 11:05 AM C 
11:33 AM C  Mauriceville TX 11:33 AM C 
12:15 PM C  De Quincy LA 12:15 PM C 
12:53 PM C  De Ridder LA 12:53 PM C 
1:30 PM C  Leesville LA 1:30 PM C 
1:52 PM C  Hornbeck LA 1:52 PM C 
2:20 PM C  Many LA 2:20 PM C 
2:44 PM C  Noble LA 2:44 PM C 
3:20 PM C  Mansfield LA 3:20 PM C 
4:20 PM C  Union Station
Shreveport LA
5:00 PM C 
5:47 PM C  Vivian LA 5:47 PM C 
6:13 PM C  Bloomburg TX 6:13 PM C 
6:45 PM C  Texarkana TX 7:00 PM C 
7:31 PM C  Ashdown AR 7:31 PM C 
8:06 PM C  Neal Springs AR 8:06 PM C 
8:30 PM C  DeQueen AR 8:30 PM C 
9:43 PM C  Mena AR 9:43 PM C 
10:55 PM C  Heavener OK 10:55 PM C 
11:05 PM C  Howe OK 11:05 PM C 
11:15 PM C  Poteau OK 11:15 PM C 
11:45 PM C  Spiro OK 11:45 PM C 
12:13 AM C  Sallisaw OK 12:13 AM C 
1:01 AM C  Stilwell OK 1:01 AM C 
1:21 AM C  Westville OK 1:21 AM C 
1:45 AM C  Siloam Springs AR 1:45 AM C 
2:11 AM C  Gravette AR 2:11 AM C 
2:25 AM C  Noel MO 2:25 AM C 
3:25 AM C  Neosho MO 3:25 AM C 
4:10 AM C  Joplin MO 4:10 AM C 
4:55 AM C  Pittsburg KS 4:55 AM C 
6:22 AM C  Drexel MO 6:22 AM C 
7:30 AM C  Kansas City MO