Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 156
The City of Milwaukee 400 (Morning)


Manitowoc WI to Chicago IL

162 miles.   3 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
to: Madison WI

Amenities ...

Chicago to Milwaukee (started day as Commuter 400, then City of Milwaukee, then Capitol 400, then back to Milwaukee as the City of Milwaukee 400)

Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Manitowoc WI 7:00 AM C 
7:36 AM C  Sheboygan WI 7:36 AM C 
8:17 AM C  Port Washington WI 8:17 AM C 
8:50 AM C  Milwaukee WI 9:05 AM C 
9:25 AM C  Racine WI 9:25 AM C 
9:35 AM C  Kenosha WI 9:35 AM C 
10:05 AM C  Evanston IL 10:05 AM C 
10:20 AM C  Northwest Terminal
Chicago IL