Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 513
The Fast Mail
(Northbound)

Chicago IL to Duluth MN

468 miles.   25 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
to: St Paul MN,Minneapolis MN

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Northwest Terminal
Chicago IL
9:45 PM C 
11:10 PM C  Harvard IL 11:10 PM C 
11:26 PM C  Clinton Jct WI 11:26 PM C 
11:46 PM C  Janesville WI 11:46 PM C 
12:40 AM C  Madison WI 12:40 AM C 
1:35 AM C  Baraboo WI 1:35 AM C 
2:25 AM C  Elroy WI 2:35 AM C 
3:00 AM C  Camp Douglas WI 3:00 AM C 
4:05 AM C  Merrillan WI 4:05 AM C 
4:23 AM C  Fairchild WI 4:23 AM C 
4:53 AM C  Altoona WI 4:53 AM C 
5:30 AM C  Eau Claire WI 6:30 AM C 
6:52 AM C  Chippewa Falls WI 6:52 AM C 
8:00 AM C  Cameron WI 8:00 AM C 
8:18 AM C  Rice Lake WI 8:18 AM C 
8:55 AM C  Spooner WI 9:00 AM C 
9:10 AM C  Trego WI 9:10 AM C 
9:51 AM C  Gordon WI 9:51 AM C 
10:27 AM C  Hines WI 10:27 AM C 
11:10 AM C  Superior WI 11:10 AM C 
11:30 AM C  Duluth MN