Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 508
The Viking
(Eastbound)

Elroy WI to Chicago IL

205 miles.   8 hrs 15 min.

Through Service
from: Minneapolis, St Paul via Omaha RR No 508

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Elroy WI 2:10 PM C 
2:50 PM C  Reedsburg WI 2:50 PM C 
3:07 PM C  North Freedom WI 3:07 PM C 
3:20 PM C  Baraboo WI 3:20 PM C 
3:35 PM C  Wisconsin River
Merrimac WI
3:35 PM C 
3:47 PM C  Lodi WI 3:47 PM C 
4:30 PM C  Madison WI 5:25 PM C 
6:02 PM C  Evansville WI 6:02 PM C 
6:49 PM C  Janesville WI 6:49 PM C 
7:26 PM C  Beloit WI 7:26 PM C 
8:10 PM C  Harvard IL 8:20 PM C 
8:49 PM C  Woodstock IL 8:49 PM C 
9:08 PM C  Crystal Lake IL 9:08 PM C 
10:25 PM C  Northwest Terminal
Chicago IL