Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 522
The Viking (Madison Section)
(Southbound)

Madison WI to Chicago IL

130 miles.   3 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
from: Minneapolis MN via No 508

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Madison WI 5:00 PM C 
5:27 PM C  Evansville WI 5:27 PM C 
5:54 PM C  Janesville WI 5:54 PM C 
6:17 PM C  Beloit WI 6:17 PM C 
6:54 PM C  Harvard IL 6:56 PM C 
7:10 PM C  Woodstock IL 7:10 PM C 
7:22 PM C  Crystal Lake IL 7:22 PM C 
8:30 PM C  Northwest Terminal
Chicago IL