Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 511
The Duluth-Superior Limited

Chicago IL to Elroy WI

205 miles.   13 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
to: Duluth via Omaha RR No 511

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Northwest Terminal
Chicago IL
6:30 PM C 
7:20 PM C  Crystal Lake IL 7:20 PM C 
7:30 PM C  Woodstock IL 7:30 PM C 
7:46 PM C  Harvard IL 7:46 PM C 
8:23 PM C  Beloit WI 8:23 PM C 
8:47 PM C  Janesville WI 8:47 PM C 
9:08 PM C  Evansville WI 9:08 PM C 
9:38 PM C  Madison WI 9:50 PM C 
10:15 PM C  Lodi WI 10:15 PM C 
10:40 PM C  Baraboo WI 10:40 PM C 
11:04 PM C  Reedsburg WI 11:04 PM C 
11:35 PM C  Elroy WI