Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 361
The Namekagon
(Northbound)

Hudson WI to Ashland WI

163 miles.   5 hrs 12 min.

Through Service
from: Minneapolis MN

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Hudson WI 9:15 AM C 
9:47 AM C  New Richmond WI 9:47 AM C 
10:42 AM C  Turtle Lake WI 10:42 AM C 
11:30 AM C  Shell Lake WI 11:30 AM C 
11:39 AM C  Spooner WI 11:59 AM C 
12:09 PM C  Trego WI 12:09 PM C 
12:32 PM C  Stinnett WI 12:32 PM C 
12:44 PM C  Hayward WI 12:44 PM C 
1:29 PM C  Drummond WI 1:29 PM C 
2:17 PM C  Ashland Jct WI 2:17 PM C 
2:27 PM C  Ashland WI