Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 419
The Minnesota 400
(Westbound)

Streamliner

Wyeville WI to Mankato MN

91 miles.   5 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
from: Chicago and Milwaukee via Twin Cities 400

Amenities ...



4-car train which ran from Mankato to Wyeville, where it merged with the Twin Cities 400, to Milwaukee and Chicago


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Wyeville WI 6:35 PM C 
7:11 PM C  Sparta WI 7:11 PM C 
7:43 PM C  Onalaska WI 7:43 PM C 
8:25 PM C  Winona MN 8:30 PM C 
9:09 PM C  Saint Charles MN 9:09 PM C 
9:45 PM C  Rochester MN 9:45 PM C 
10:18 PM C  Dodge Center MN 10:18 PM C 
10:45 PM C  Owatonna MN 10:45 PM C 
11:10 PM C  Waseca MN 11:10 PM C 
11:55 PM C  Mankato MN