Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 149
The Commuter 400 (Green Bay Section)


Milwaukee WI to Green Bay WI

128 miles.   3 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...

Milwaukee to Chicago, then as City of Milwaukee 400 to and from Milwaukee, Capitol 400 from Milwaukee to Madison.

Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Milwaukee WI 9:00 AM C 
9:48 AM C  West Bend WI 9:48 AM C 
10:35 AM C  Fond du Lac WI 10:35 AM C 
11:02 AM C  Oshkosh WI 11:02 AM C 
11:25 AM C  Neenah WI 11:25 AM C 
11:30 AM C  Appleton Jct WI 11:30 AM C 
11:35 AM C  Appleton WI 11:35 AM C 
12:20 PM C  Green Bay WI