Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 154
The City of Milwaukee 400 (Afternoon)


Green Bay WI to Milwaukee WI

128 miles.   3 hrs 55 min.

Amenities ...

Chicago to Milwaukee (started day as Commuter 400, then City of Milwaukee, then Capitol 400, then back to Milwaukee as the City of Milwaukee 400)

Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Green Bay WI 2:30 PM C 
2:40 PM C  De Pere WI 2:40 PM C 
3:01 PM C  Kaukauna WI 3:01 PM C 
3:15 PM C  Appleton WI 3:15 PM C 
3:23 PM C  Appleton Jct WI 3:23 PM C 
3:40 PM C  Neenah WI 3:40 PM C 
4:08 PM C  Oshkosh WI 4:08 PM C 
4:35 PM C  Fond du Lac WI 4:40 PM C 
5:30 PM C  West Bend WI 5:30 PM C 
6:25 PM C  Milwaukee WI