Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 209
The Peninsula 400 (Marshfield Branch)

Fond du Lac WI to Marshfield WI

122 miles.   3 hrs 55 min.

Through Service
from: Chicago IL
to: Ispeming MI

Amenities ...

Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Fond du Lac WI 6:35 PM C 
7:17 PM C  Ripon WI 7:17 PM C 
7:45 PM C  Princeton WI 7:45 PM C 
8:08 PM C  Bannerman WI 8:08 PM C 
9:08 PM C  Bancroft WI 9:08 PM C 
9:37 PM C  Wisconsin Rapids WI 9:37 PM C 
9:56 PM C  Vesper WI 9:56 PM C 
10:30 PM C  Marshfield WI