Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago Great Western Railroad, Num 33
The Nebraska Limited
(Southbound)

Dodge Center MN to Omaha NE

276 miles.   8 hrs 40 min.

Through Service
from: From Minneapolis via Train No 22

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Dodge City MN 10:40 PM C 
11:10 PM C  Hayfield MN 11:10 PM C 
11:43 PM C  Austin MN 11:43 PM C 
12:02 AM C  Lyle MN 12:02 AM C 
12:33 AM C  Manly IA 12:33 AM C 
1:00 AM C  Mason City IA 1:00 AM C 
1:52 AM C  Belmond IA 1:52 AM C 
2:15 AM C  Clarion IA 2:15 AM C 
2:35 AM C  Eagle Grove IA 2:35 AM C 
3:20 AM C  Fort Dodge IA 3:20 AM C 
4:06 AM C  Lohrville IA 4:06 AM C 
4:42 AM C  Carroll IA 4:42 AM C 
5:07 AM C  Manning IA 5:07 AM C 
4:42 AM C  Harlan IA 4:42 AM C 
6:42 AM C  Council Bluffs IA 6:42 AM C 
7:20 AM C  Omaha NE