Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 43
The Californian


Chicago IL to Tucumcari NM

1,124 miles.   29 hrs 10 min.

Through Service
to: Tucumcari, El Paso, Tucson, Phoenix, Los Angeles

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Dining Car.

Women's Chair Car, Chair Cars,Coaches, Diner

Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - LaSalle Street Station
Chicago IL
9:00 PM C 
9:12 PM C  Englewood IL 9:12 PM C 
11:16 PM C  Bureau IL 11:16 PM C 
12:40 AM C  Rock Island IL 12:50 AM C 
1:00 AM C  Davenport IA 1:00 AM  
2:10 AM C  Columbus Jct IA 2:10 AM C 
3:25 AM C  Fairfield IA 3:25 AM C 
4:05 AM C  Eldon IA 4:05 AM C 
5:08 AM C  Centerville IA 5:08 AM C 
6:55 AM C  Trenton MO 7:05 AM C 
9:40 AM C  Kansas City MO 10:30 AM C 
11:55 AM C  Topeka KS 11:55 AM C 
2:05 PM C  Herington KS 2:15 PM C 
3:15 PM C  McPherson KS 3:15 PM C 
4:05 PM C  Hutchinson KS 4:05 PM C 
5:35 PM C  Pratt KS 5:35 PM C 
8:35 PM C  Liberal KS 8:45 PM C 
11:30 PM C  Dalhart KS 11:40 PM C 
11:53 AM M  Naravisa NM 11:53 AM M 
1:10 AM M  Tucumcari NM