Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 14
The LaSalle Street Limited
(Eastbound)

Omaha NE to Chicago IL

503 miles.   11 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Cafe/Lounge Car.

Sleepers, Café Lounge, Chair Car, Coaches


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Omaha NE 7:30 PM C 
7:49 PM C  Council Bluffs IA 7:49 PM C 
9:01 PM C  Atlantic IA 9:01 PM C 
11:10 PM C  Des Moines IA 11:30 PM C 
2:51 AM C  Davenport IA 2:51 AM C 
3:10 AM C  Rock Island IL 3:20 AM C 
3:26 AM C  Moline IL 3:26 AM C 
4:45 AM C  Bureau IL 4:45 AM C 
7:11 AM C  Englewood IL 7:11 AM C 
7:25 AM C  LaSalle Street Station
Chicago IL