Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 24
The Kansas City-St Louis
(Eastbound)

Kansas City Mo to St Louis MO

300 miles.   9 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.

Coach Only


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kansas City MO 8:20 AM C 
9:22 AM C  Pleasant Hill MO 9:22 AM C 
10:32 AM C  Windsor MO 10:32 AM C 
11:00 AM C  Cole Camp MO 11:00 AM C 
11:35 AM C  Versailles MO 11:35 AM C 
12:30 PM C  Eldon MO 12:30 PM C 
1:59 PM C  Summerfield MO 1:59 PM C 
3:31 PM C  Union MO 3:31 PM C 
3:54 PM C  Labadie MO 3:54 PM C 
5:50 PM C  Union Station
Saint Louis MO